Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 27th October 2009

Tuesday, 27th October 2009
Carling League Cup
  4th Round
  BARNSLEY (CHMP) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (1)  2 20,019  
    Welbeck 6
Owen 59
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (PREM) (2)  5 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (CHMP) (1)  2 8,419  
  Pedersen 4
Reid 45 (pen)
Salgado 57
McCarthy 72
Kalinic 74 (pen)
Whelpdale 17
Boyd 50
  
  PORTSMOUTH (PREM) (1)  4 STOKE CITY (PREM) (0)  0 11,251  
  Piquionne 17, 59
Webber 55
Kanu 81
    
  SUNDERLAND (PREM) (0)  0 ASTON VILLA (PREM) (0)  0 27,666  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Aston Villa won 3-1 on penalties
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (1)  2 EVERTON (PREM) (0)  0 35,843  
  Huddlestone 31
Keane 57
    
Co-operative Insurance Scottish League Cup
  Quarter Final
  DUNDEE (SCD1) (1)  1 RANGERS (SPL) (1)  3 10,654  
  Griffiths 29
Whittaker 15
MacKenzie 57 (og)
Fleck 85
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (SPL) (0)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (0)  1 5,146  
  Anderson 68, 75
Buaben 82
  
  ST. MIRREN (SPL) (1)  3 MOTHERWELL (SPL) (0)  0 4,325  
  Higdon 22
Ross 61
Craigan 80 (og)
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (1)  4 11,448  
    Beckford 9, 65
Vokes 55
Kandol 87
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 517  
        
  EASTWOOD TOWN (2)  2 HYDE (0)  0 480  
        
  ILKESTON (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (2)  3 395  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 SOUTHPORT (0)  3 323  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 809  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  3 THURROCK (0)  1 230  
        
  BROMLEY (0)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 481  
        
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 WOKING (1)  2 1,218  
        
  EASTLEIGH (0)  0 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 550  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (2)  2 304  
        
  STAINES TOWN (0)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 621  
        
  WEYMOUTH (0)  0 BATH CITY (0)  2 675  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Durham City (0)  0 Kendal Town (5)  7 134  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Ashton United (1)  2 213  
  North Ferriby United (1)  1 FC United of Manchester (0)  0 412  
  Retford United (0)  0 Guiseley (1)  2 281  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (1)  1 Dartford (1)  4 300  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Chorley (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (1)  4 261  
  Clitheroe (0)  1 Stockport Sports (0)  0 160  
Monday, 26th October 2009
Coca-Cola Championship
  READING (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 16,192  
    Waghorn 45
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  2 WELLING UNITED (1)  2 854  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (2)  4 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 823  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (0)  2 Burscough (0)  2 253  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Wakefield (0)  0 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 129  
Sunday, 25th October 2009
Barclays Premier League
  BOLTON WANDERERS (2)  3 EVERTON (1)  2 21,547  
  Lee 16
Cahill 27
Klasnic 86
Saha 32
Fellaini 55
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 44,188  
  Torres 65
Ngog 90
    
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  2 FULHAM (0)  2 44,906  
  Lescott 53
Petrov 60
Duff 62
Dempsey 68
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  2 ARSENAL (2)  2 34,442  
  Cole 74
Diamanti 80 (pen)
van Persie 16
Gallas 37
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1 CELTIC (2)  2 4,689  
  Antoine-Curier 83
Maloney 15
McDonald 29
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Cray Wanderers (3)  3 Carshalton Athletic (2)  3 218  
Saturday, 24th October 2009
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  2nd Round
  BANKS O'DEE (N/L) (0)  0 MONTROSE (SCD3) (0)  3 190  
    Watson 57
Sinclair 78
Campbell 89
  
  CIVIL SERVICE STROLLERS (N/L) (1)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (SCD3) (0)  2 387  
  Burgess 32
McLaren 60, 65
  
  COVE RANGERS (N/L) (0)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (SCD3) (1)  1 300  
  Stephen 64
Henderson 84
Watson 28
  
  DEVERONVALE (N/L) (1)  2 BUCKIE THISTLE (N/L) (2)  2 1,025  
  Smith 35, 82
Stewart 9
MacMillan 16
  
  EDINBURGH CITY (N/L) (3)  5 BURNTISLAND SHIPYARD (N/L) (1)  1 123  
  Denholm 10
McFarland 23
Clee 36, 80
Ross 87
O'Hanlon 38 (pen)
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (SCD3) (2)  4 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (SCD3) (0)  2 396  
  Campbell 25, 73
Tod 34
Harty 90 (pen)
Rodgers 46
Dunn 63
  
  FRASERBURGH (N/L) (0)  1 SPARTANS (N/L) (2)  4 389  
  Main 49
Sivewright 11
Main 19 (og)
King 57
Henretty 72
  
  GIRVAN (N/L) (1)  1 WICK ACADEMY (N/L) (0)  4 180  
  Murphy 14
Mackay 53
Macadie 61 (pen)
Allan 65
Shearer 68
  
  HUNTLY (N/L) (0)  1 AUCHINLECK TALBOT (N/L) (1)  1 488  
        
  INVERURIE LOCO WORKS (N/L) (1)  2 STRANRAER (SCD3) (1)  1 410  
  Singer 17
Gauld 65
Moore 10
  
  LOSSIEMOUTH (N/L) (0)  0 ALBION ROVERS (SCD3) (1)  2 235  
    Barr 5 (pen)
Walker 88
  
  NAIRN COUNTY (N/L) (0)  2 ELGIN CITY (SCD3) (2)  4 600  
  Barron 63
Campbell 69
Frizzel 5, 32, 51 (pen)
Crooks 71 (pen)
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (SCD3) (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (SCD3) (1)  3 678  
  Quinn 78
De Vita 32, 83
Fox 62 (pen)
  
  SELKIRK (N/L) (0)  0 IRVINE MEADOW (N/L) (1)  3 238  
        
  VALE OF LEITHEN (N/L) (1)  1 KEITH (N/L) (1)  3 73  
  Somerville 26
MacKay 5, 63
Harris 81
  
  WHITEHILL WELFARE (N/L) (0)  1 THREAVE ROVERS (N/L) (0)  1 215  
  Haynes 74
Kerr 46
  
Barclays Premier League
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 SUNDERLAND (0)  1 21,723  
  Ridgewell 37
McFadden 48
Turner 82
  
  BURNLEY (1)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  3 19,430  
  Fletcher 4
Rodallega 11, 51
Boyce 76
  
  CHELSEA (1)  5 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 40,836  
  Givet 20 (og)
Lampard 48, 59 (pen)
Essien 52
Drogba 64
    
  HULL CITY (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 23,720  
        
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 STOKE CITY (0)  1 36,031  
    Whelan 86
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1 ASTON VILLA (0)  1 28,734  
  Ebanks-Blake 83 (pen)
Agbonlahor 79
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  2 BRISTOL CITY (2)  3 11,314  
  Bogdanovic 62
Hammill 90
Maynard 26
Sno 42
Elliott 75
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 20,871  
        
  CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 15,692  
  Ambrose 40
McGoldrick 48
  
  DERBY COUNTY (2)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  4 30,135  
  Dickov 10
Savage 36
Taarabt 40
Mahon 47
Simpson 59
Buzsaky 90 (pen)
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 43,949  
  Carroll 67
Nolan 90
Shiels 18
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  3 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 8,051  
  Boyd 25, 78 (pen)
Mackail-Smith 45
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 10,875  
  Fletcher 22
Stead 68
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 16,116  
  Parry 61
Jones 90
O'Neil 43
Johnson 67
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  3 CARDIFF CITY (2)  4 25,021  
  Henderson 43
Harper 90
Bothroyd 41
Whittingham 45 (pen), 60, 85
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 14,724  
        
Coca-Cola League One
  BRENTFORD (1)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 5,045  
  MacDonald 45
Weston 70
    
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 6,205  
    Abbott 57
Hazell 81
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  2 7,812  
  Dickson 47
Obika 61
Forbes 64
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 4,551  
  Pericard 11
Anyinsah 80
Laurent 43
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 WALSALL (1)  1 4,880  
  Lisbie 26, 61 (pen)
Byfield 28
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 5,227  
  Corr 90
Harrold 42 (pen)
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 10,304  
  Jackson 82
Nutter 79 (og)
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 3,428  
  Hartley 43
    
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  4 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 13,396  
  Roberts 45
Clarke 57
Collins 74
Rhodes 90
    
  MILLWALL (1)  2 LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 14,165  
  Harris 3
Alexander 83
Kisnorbo 12
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 24,959  
  Martin 32
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  3 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 21,387  
  Hammond 56
Lambert 74
Connolly 90
Puncheon 45
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (2)  3 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 5,270  
  Connell 27
Linwood 34 (og)
Pitman 87
Linwood 50
  
  BARNET (0)  3 DARLINGTON (0)  0 2,313  
  Yakubu 62
Deverdics 80
Bolasie 82
    
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 11,107  
  Evans 41
    
  BURY (0)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 3,496  
  Lowe 48
Baker 84
Ellison 45
  
  CHESTERFIELD (2)  5 BURTON ALBION (0)  2 4,218  
  Hall 13
Allott 24
Lester 81
Talbot 89
Webster 79
Harrad 90
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 3,604  
        
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  2 1,574  
  Tipton 30 (pen)
Sappleton 66
Thomas 79
Arber 90 (pen)
  
  MORECAMBE (2)  2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  4 2,041  
  Jevons 26 (pen)
Drummond 40
Guinan 4
Holt 70
Johnson 79
Akinfenwa 84
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 6,545  
  Rodgers 28
Westcarr 66
    
  PORT VALE (1)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 4,979  
  Richards 9
Pook 66
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 3,206  
  Dagnall 90
Grant 45
Symes 70
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (2)  3 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  1 5,417  
  Fairhurst 32
Neal 45
Elder 60
Soares 4
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (2)  2 11,766  
    Casalinuovo 31
Gomis 36
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 FALKIRK (0)  0 14,127  
        
  KILMARNOCK (0)  2 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 4,643  
  Kyle 51, 64
Wright 90 (og)
  
  RANGERS (1)  1 HIBERNIAN (0)  1 46,892  
  Boyd 8
Stokes 63
  
  ST. MIRREN (1)  3 MOTHERWELL (0)  3 4,327  
  Murray 42, 72
Dorman 59
Forbes 49 (pen)
Jutkiewicz 74, 81
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (4)  5 1,609  
  Roberts 13
Foran 11, 25, 57
Rooney 15
Imrie 21
  
  DUNDEE (2)  2 RAITH ROVERS (1)  1 5,156  
  McMenamin 15
MacKenzie 35
Smith 20
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  3 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 2,411  
  Cardle 62
Graham 71
Bell 86
McGuffie 74
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (2)  3 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 2,094  
  Lilley 27
Kean 31
Wyness 83
    
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2 2,369  
  Gardyne 40
Lawson 69
Erskine 62
Buchanan 72
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  COWDENBEATH (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 337  
        
  DUMBARTON (1)  1 ARBROATH (0)  0 696  
  Chaplain 45
    
  EAST FIFE (0)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 519  
  Conway 58
McManus 67
Molloy 90
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 485  
        
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 CLYDE (0)  1 764  
  Corr 90
Sawyers 58
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  CORBY TOWN (2)  3 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  2 475  
        
  EASTWOOD TOWN (2)  2 DROYLSDEN (0)  1 445  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  3 381  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 204  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (2)  2 WEYMOUTH (0)  1 426  
        
  LEWES (1)  2 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 246  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 429  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (1)  3 Worksop Town (0)  0 203  
  Durham City (1)  2 Guiseley (2)  3 130  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  4 Hucknall Town (2)  2 187  
  Nantwich Town (0)  0 Boston United (0)  4 693  
  North Ferriby United (3)  4 Ashton United (0)  0 123  
  Retford United (1)  2 Ossett Town (1)  2 227  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  3 224  
  Whitby Town (1)  2 Matlock Town (0)  2 218  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  0 Bedford Town (0)  0 348  
  Bashley (0)  0 Hednesford Town (1)  4 349  
  Cambridge City (1)  4 Clevedon Town (0)  1 305  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 Tiverton Town (1)  2 178  
  Leamington (2)  2 Brackley Town (1)  1 651  
  Merthyr Tydfil (4)  4 Didcot Town (0)  2 341  
  Rugby Town (0)  0 Evesham United (0)  0 176  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 Maidstone United (1)  2 110  
  Aveley (1)  1 Dartford (1)  4 541  
  Bognor Regis Town (1)  1 Billericay Town (1)  1 353  
  Boreham Wood (1)  2 Tonbridge Angels (0)  0 172  
  Kingstonian (1)  1 Hastings United (1)  2 333  
  Waltham Abbey (0)  0 AFC Hornchurch (4)  5 116  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (0)  0 203  
  Colwyn Bay (1)  1 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 325  
  Garforth Town (2)  2 Lancaster City (2)  3 155  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  1 Mossley (1)  1 235  
  Ossett Albion (1)  2 Salford City (1)  4 118  
  Prescot Cables (1)  1 Chorley (0)  0 234  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Clitheroe (0)  2 164  
  Rossendale United (0)  1 Warrington Town (2)  3 75  
  Skelmersdale United (1)  4 Trafford (0)  0 225  
  Stockport Sports (0)  1 Harrogate Railway (0)  1 121  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (1)  2 Rushall Olympic (0)  2 117  
  Carlton Town (2)  5 Leek Town (1)  2 89  
  Chasetown (0)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  1 309  
  Glapwell (0)  0 Mickleover Sports (0)  0 88  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 Witton Albion (0)  1 184  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  2 Belper Town (0)  1 162  
  Market Drayton Town (1)  3 Stamford (0)  1 85  
  Shepshed Dynamo (1)  2 Cammell Laird (0)  0 131  
  Spalding United (0)  1 Sheffield (2)  3 90  
  Willenhall Town (0)  0 Grantham Town (0)  1 73  
Friday, 23rd October 2009
Coca-Cola Championship
  WATFORD (2)  4 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  1 14,591  
  Mariappa 21
Lansbury 26, 61
Harley 54
Tudgay 45
  
Thursday, 22nd October 2009
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (1)  2 DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  1 30,700  
  Suarez 3 (pen)
Rommedahl 81
Tomecak 90
  
  FC TIMISOARA (ROM) (0)  0 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  0 10,000  
        
  Group B
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (1)  3 GENOA (ITA) (0)  0 16,500  
  Obraniak 38
Vittek 63
Hazard 84
    
  VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  1 SLAVIA PRAGUE (CZE) (1)  1 18,000  
  Navarro Pedrós 63
Naumov 28
  
  Group C
  CELTIC (0)  0 HAMBURG SV (GER) (0)  1 38,821  
    Berg 63
  
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (1)  5 RAPID VIENNA (AUT) (1)  1 13,000  
  Dober 30 (og)
Mentesashvili 54
Shechter 59
Vermouth 69
Lala 90
Hofmann 32
  
  Group D
  HERTHA BERLIN (GER) (0)  0 HEERENVEEN (HOL) (1)  1 13,134  
    Losada 36
  
  VENTSPILS (LAT) (0)  1 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  2 4,500  
  Laizans 64 (pen)
Veloso 6
Moutinho 85
  
  Group E
  CSKA SOFIA (BUL) (0)  0 FC BASEL (SWI) (1)  2 17,000  
    Frei 20, 63
  
  FULHAM (1)  1 ROMA (ITA) (0)  1 23,561  
  Hangeland 24
Andreolli 90
  
  Group F
  GALATASARAY (TUR) (2)  4 DINAMO BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  1 15,000  
  Kewell 33
Nonda 42, 46
Elano 58 (pen)
Bostina 61
  
  PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  1 STURM GRAZ (AUT) (0)  0 31,127  
  Salpingidis 60 (pen)
    
  Group G
  LAZIO (ITA) (1)  2 VILLARREAL (SPA) (1)  1 22,000  
  Zárate 20
Rocchi 90
Eguren 40
  
  RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (1)  1 LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (0)  0 17,800  
  Svento 45
    
  Group H
  SHERIFF TIRASPOL (MOL) (1)  2 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (0)  0 10,000  
        
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 FENERBAHCE (TUR) (0)  1 17,000  
    Kazim-Richards 59
  
  Group I
  BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  2 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (1)  1 20,000  
  Pavlov 51
Alumona 85
Blanco 31 (pen)
  
  BENFICA (POR) (1)  5 EVERTON (0)  0 44,534  
  Saviola 14, 83
Cardozo 47, 49
Luís da Silva 52
    
  Group J
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (1)  2 PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  0 4,000  
  Perisic 4
Brezancic 58 (og)
    
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (3)  4 TOULOUSE (FRA) (0)  0 49,000  
  Luiz Rosa 8 (pen)
De Souza da Silva 24, 56
Hübschman 39
    
  Group K
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  0 18,000  
  Reis 72
    
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (2)  2 CFR CLUJ (ROM) (0)  0 10,133  
  Kucka 15
Hubnik 32
    
  Group L
  ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (0)  2 NACIONAL (POR) (1)  1 35,000  
  Etxeberria 67
Llorente 86
Freitas da Ressureicao 42
  
  AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  2 WERDER BREMEN (GER) (1)  2 11,000  
  Sulimani 73
Schumacher 87
Pizarro 19, 63
  
Wednesday, 21st October 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (2)  2 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  1 30,267  
  Ciani 27
Planus 40
Ciani 6 (og)
  
  JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  1 MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (0)  0 40,000  
  Chiellini 47
    
  Group B
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 37,500  
    Valencia 86
  
  WOLFSBURG (GER) (0)  0 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 18,757  
        
  Group C
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  2 AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  3 73,500  
  González Blanco 19
Drenthe 76
Pirlo 62
Da Silva 66, 88
  
  ZURICH (SWI) (0)  0 MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  1 24,800  
    Heinze 69
  
  Group D
  CHELSEA (1)  4 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 39,997  
  Kalou 41, 52
Lampard 69
Perea 90 (og)
    
  FC PORTO (POR) (1)  2 APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (1)  1 30,399  
  Vieira de Souza 33, 48 (pen)
Pereira 22 (og)
  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Farnborough (1)  4 Rugby Town (0)  1 702  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Mickleover Sports (3)  4 Spalding United (0)  0 136  
Sign up now to receive our FREE IRON MAD Newsletter