Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 17th March 2012

Saturday, 17th March 2012
F.A. Cup with Budweiser
  6th Round
  EVERTON (PREM) (1)  1 SUNDERLAND (PREM) (1)  1 38,875  
        
Barclays Premier League
  FULHAM (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (1)  3 25,690  
    Sigurdsson 36, 66
Allen 77
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 21,379  
  McArthur 54
Scharner 65
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 READING (0)  4 9,381  
    McAnuff 47
Karacan 49, 65
Roberts 90
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  3 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 19,927  
  Zigic 11
King 57
Fahey 60
    
  BLACKPOOL (2)  3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 12,782  
  Evatt 37
Phillips 40, 80
Mattock 7
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 HULL CITY (0)  0 13,324  
        
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 DERBY COUNTY (1)  2 9,791  
  Diouf 67
Robinson 13
Roberts 55
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  3 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 17,927  
  Leadbitter 15
Murphy 77
Cresswell 85
Barnett 34
Sinclair 83
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 33,366  
  Becchio 83
Collins 90
  
  MILLWALL (2)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (1)  3 12,144  
  Fonte 23 (og)
Robinson 28
Lambert 16, 85 (pen), 88 (pen)
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 16,695  
        
  WATFORD (0)  0 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 12,563  
        
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 5,240  
  Addison 83
Miller 4
  
  BURY (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (2)  4 2,479  
  Harrad 11
Beavon 4, 61, 70
Hayes 12
  
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 6,444  
  Talbot 4
O'Shea 56
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 3,929  
  Gillespie 3
Okuonghae 90+5 (og)
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 4,741  
  Sercombe 65
Hume 12, 84
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 STEVENAGE (0)  0 4,484  
        
  LEYTON ORIENT (2)  2 BRENTFORD (0)  0 4,173  
  Lisbie 29
Smith 45
    
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 12,410  
  Sam 88
Lowe 53
Madine 66
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  3 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  2 4,671  
  Symes 3, 47, 70 (pen)
Kuqi 21
Reid 74
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 4,544  
  Parkin 21 (pen)
Wright-Phillips 6
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 17,444  
  Evans 31
Akins 54
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  2 WALSALL (1)  1 3,705  
  Williams 63, 84
Mantom 44
  
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 1,803  
  Devitt 42
Lindfield 87
Williams 69
  
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 2,763  
  Risser 70
    
  BARNET (0)  0 MORECAMBE (1)  2 1,536  
    Ellison 42
Redshaw 63
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 5,828  
  Carayol 11
    
  BURTON ALBION (0)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (2)  4 2,397  
  Richards 69
Stevens 7
Mansell 36
Howe 82
Atieno 87
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (1)  3 3,137  
    Obita 45, 54
Whelpdale 83
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  3 PORT VALE (1)  2 2,375  
  Torres 42
Alexander 70, 83
Richards 32
Dodds 58
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 4,641  
  Powell 29
Westwood 65
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 1,446  
  Elito 16, 90+6
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  3 2,456  
  Arquin 45 (pen)
Elder 88
Harris 2
Benyon 33
Hall 57
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 6,756  
  Rendell 45+2
Hall 52
Grabban 83 (pen)
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 5,931  
  Wotton 21
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (2)  4 2,313  
  Brown 74
Mangan 4, 15
Vardy 83, 90+3
  
  BATH CITY (2)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 760  
  Canham 2 (pen)
Watkins 4
Lloyd 76
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  4 610  
  Wright 6
Marshall 42
Byrne 51, 69
Malbon 60
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 GATESHEAD (0)  1 2,344  
    Hatch 47
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  0 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  2 1,796  
    Enver-Marum 49
Ugwu 50
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  3 781  
  Uwezu 63
Cadmore 40
Thalassitis 68
Wishart 81
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 TAMWORTH (0)  0 3,206  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 ALFRETON TOWN (2)  2 1,093  
    Kempson 4
Moult 10
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (4)  7 BARROW (0)  0 2,510  
  Briscoe 9, 17, 67
Howell 28
Meikle 41
Green 54
Rhead 77
    
  SOUTHPORT (1)  5 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 1,648  
  Gray 41, 73 (pen)
Piergianni 64 (og)
Whalley 70, 76
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  2 RANGERS (0)  1 9,464  
  Watson 37
Daly 47
Aluko 60
  
  MOTHERWELL (1)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  0 4,637  
  Hammell 22
    
  ST. MIRREN (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  3 3,768  
    Croft 2
McCracken 76
Sandaza 85
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 DUNDEE (1)  2 1,610  
    Conroy 15 (pen), 55
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (3)  4 1,066  
    McShane 3
Redmond 12
Routledge 28, 81
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 PARTICK THISTLE (2)  5 1,689  
    Doolan 17, 64
O'Donnell 42
Erskine 69
Elliot 85
  
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 AYR UNITED (0)  2 1,861  
  Graham 13
Casalinuovo 90+4
Roberts 64 (pen)
Malone 79
  
  ROSS COUNTY (2)  2 FALKIRK (0)  1 4,302  
  Brittain 19 (pen)
Quinn 25
Millar 62
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  3 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 621  
  Bain 54
Lovering 75 (pen)
McLaren 86
    
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  2 ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 421  
  McKenzie 54 (pen)
King 90+1
Love 68
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  0 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 367  
        
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 EAST FIFE (3)  4 713  
    Wallace 4, 24
Grindlay 23 (og)
Dalziel 51
  
  STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 ARBROATH (0)  1 537  
  Davidson 20
Falkingham 89
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  4 428  
  Greenhill 57
Brough 54
McBride 61
Forster 64 (og)
Daly 79
  
  CLYDE (1)  1 ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 503  
  Pollock 26
Winters 70
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (1)  2 264  
  Turner 7
Stirling 58
Niven 41
MacPhee 84 (pen)
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  1 488  
    May 20
  
  STRANRAER (0)  3 MONTROSE (1)  1 287  
  Moore 58
Malcolm 65, 90+2
Boyle 45
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  Semi Final 2nd Leg
  LUTON TOWN (CONF) (1)  1 YORK CITY (CONF) (0)  1 5,796  
        
York City won 2-1 on aggregate
  WEALDSTONE (IPL) (0)  0 NEWPORT COUNTY (CONF) (0)  0 2,092  
        
Newport County won 3-1 on aggregate
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 1,204  
  Fairclough 35
Lawrie 51
  
  COLWYN BAY (0)  0 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  5 237  
    Gooding 9
Kerry 53
Flanagan 74
Lavery 79
Gray 88
  
  EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 173  
    Allan 90
  
  FC HALIFAX TOWN (0)  0 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 1,662  
        
  GUISELEY (1)  2 HISTON (1)  2 518  
  Boshell 42
Ellington 90
Holman 25, 61
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 HYDE (0)  0 902  
  York 14
Glover 75
    
  SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  2 BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  2 245  
  Langdon 27
Blackwood 82
Kendrick 20
Slaughter 87
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  2 CORBY TOWN (0)  2 449  
  Hobson 36, 64
Smith 53
King 75
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  3 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 171  
  Wilson 48 (pen), 85
Holsgrove 74
Stamp 15
  
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 DROYLSDEN (1)  2 895  
    Fisher 37
Johnson 84
  
  WORKINGTON (1)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 377  
  Scott 18
Sappleton 3
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 BROMLEY (0)  0 312  
  Sam-Yorke 51
    
  DARTFORD (1)  3 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  1 1,087  
  Noble 23
Harris 81
Wilkinson 87
Pearce 8
  
  EASTLEIGH (1)  2 DOVER ATHLETIC (2)  3 513  
  Flood 26
Peacock 69
Bricknell 21, 48
Cogan 29
  
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  0 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 460  
    Trowbridge 69
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 296  
        
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 BOREHAM WOOD (1)  2 525  
    Vilhete 32
Riza 47
  
  STAINES TOWN (1)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  2 269  
  Nwokeji 11
Watson 40
Brinkhurst 50
  
  SUTTON UNITED (2)  3 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  2 654  
  Dundas 1
Telfer 45
Griffiths 70
Whiteley 12
Rainford 80
  
  THURROCK (1)  2 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 176  
  Nesbitt 14
Boylan 60 (pen)
    
  TONBRIDGE ANGELS (1)  3 TRURO CITY (0)  0 639  
  Collin 40
Suarez 50
Browning 85
    
  WOKING (1)  2 WELLING UNITED (1)  1 1,926  
  Davis 36
Sole 46
Parkinson 17
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  2 120  
  Buxton (1)  3 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 242  
  Chester (3)  3 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2 2,781  
  Hednesford Town (0)  1 FC United of Manchester (2)  2 1,228  
  Kendal Town (0)  1 Rushall Olympic (2)  3 157  
  Marine (0)  1 Whitby Town (1)  2 350  
  Matlock Town (0)  3 Burscough (0)  1 242  
  Mickleover Sports (2)  4 North Ferriby United (0)  0 325  
  Northwich Victoria (0)  2 Nantwich Town (0)  1 301  
  Stafford Rangers (0)  4 Chasetown (0)  1 593  
  Worksop Town (1)  1 Chorley (2)  5 340  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  AFC Totton (0)  0 Redditch United (0)  0 460  
  Arlesey Town (1)  1 Evesham United (0)  0 112  
  Barwell (0)  0 Cambridge City (2)  2 158  
  Brackley Town (1)  3 Weymouth (0)  1 257  
  Chesham United (1)  3 Bedford Town (3)  4 336  
  Chippenham Town (0)  0 Hitchin Town (0)  1 363  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (2)  3 Frome Town (1)  1 179  
  Leamington (0)  2 Cirencester Town (0)  0 447  
  St. Albans City (0)  2 Bashley (0)  0 407  
  Stourbridge (1)  2 Oxford City (0)  0 421  
  Swindon Supermarine (1)  2 Banbury United (0)  0 173  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 Cray Wanderers (0)  2    
  Bury Town (0)  3 Horsham (0)  0    
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Canvey Island (0)  1    
  Concord Rangers (0)  2 Hendon (0)  0    
  East Thurrock United (0)  1 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0    
  Harrow Borough (0)  2 Metropolitan Police (0)  1    
  Kingstonian (0)  2 Aveley (0)  0    
  Leatherhead (0)  0 Billericay Town (0)  2    
  Lewes (0)  2 Lowestoft Town (0)  2    
  Wingate & Finchley (0)  3 Hastings United (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (1)  2 Trafford (1)  1 329  
  Bamber Bridge (2)  3 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 106  
  Clitheroe (1)  2 Warrington Town (0)  0 210  
  Durham City (0)  1 Curzon Ashton (3)  3 118  
  Farsley (0)  2 Cammell Laird (1)  1 168  
  Garforth Town (1)  3 Prescot Cables (0)  0 110  
  Mossley (1)  2 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 214  
  Ossett Albion (1)  1 Wakefield (0)  0 178  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Witton Albion (1)  1 113  
  Skelmersdale United (1)  1 Lancaster City (0)  1 207  
  Stockport Sports (2)  4 Salford City (0)  0 75  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Coalville Town (2)  4 Romulus (2)  2 126  
  Ilkeston (1)  2 Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  1 462  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 Carlton Town (0)  0 136  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Hucknall Town (0)  1 136  
  Market Drayton Town (2)  4 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 115  
  New Mills (2)  3 Brigg Town (1)  1 161  
  Newcastle Town (0)  0 Grantham Town (0)  0 107  
  Quorn (0)  0 Leek Town (1)  1 118  
  Sheffield (3)  4 Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 212  
  Stamford (1)  1 Belper Town (0)  1 212  
Thursday, 15th March 2012
UEFA Europa League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (1)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 40,000  
  Llorente 23
De Marcos 65
Rooney 80
  
Athletic Bilbao won 5-3 on aggregate
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (1)  3 27,000  
    López Álvarez 26
Garcia Zárate 83
Salvio 90+4
  
Atletico Madrid won 6-1 on aggregate
  HANNOVER 96 (GER) (2)  4 STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 43,000  
  Abdellaoue 4
Pereira dos Santos 21 (og), 73 (og)
Pinto 90+3
    
Hannover 96 won 6-2 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  3 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (2)  2 38,021  
  Aguero 60, 82
Balotelli 75 (pen)
Fernández 33
van Wolfswinkel 40
  
aggregate score 3-3, Sporting Lisbon won on the away goals rule
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (1)  1 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (0)  2 30,000  
  Marcano 14
Villagra 81
Devic 86
  
aggregate score 2-2, Metalist Kharkiv won on the away goals rule
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  1 29,500  
  Toivonen 63
Rami 47
  
Valencia won 5-3 on aggregate
  SCHALKE 04 (GER) (1)  4 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (1)  1 58,000  
  Huntelaar 29, 57 (pen), 81
Jones 71
Janssen 14
  
Schalke 04 won 4-2 on aggregate
  UDINESE (ITA) (2)  2 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (1)  1 9,500  
  Di Natale 3 (pen), 15
Falkenburg 31
  
AZ Alkmaar won 3-2 on aggregate
Wednesday, 14th March 2012
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  CHELSEA (1)  4 NAPOLI (ITA) (0)  1 37,784  
  Drogba 28
Terry 47
Lampard 75 (pen)
Ivanovic 105
Inler 55
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-1, Chelsea won 5-4 on aggregate
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  4 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 83,493  
  Higuaín 26
Ronaldo 55, 90+4
Benzema 70
Tosic 77
  
Real Madrid won 5-2 on aggregate
Blue Square (Conference) South
  SUTTON UNITED (1)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  1 475  
  Watkins 45 (pen)
Watson 43
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 Metropolitan Police (0)  1    
Tuesday, 13th March 2012
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (3)  7 FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  0 66,000  
  Robben 10, 81
Müller 41
Gomez 44, 50, 61, 67
    
Bayern Munich won 7-1 on aggregate
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  2 MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  1 70,000  
  Milito 75
Pazzini 90+6 (pen)
Lemos da Silva 90+2
  
aggregate score 2-2, Marseille won on the away goals rule
Barclays Premier League
  LIVERPOOL (1)  3 EVERTON (0)  0 44,921  
  Gerrard 34, 51, 90+3
    
npower Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 HULL CITY (1)  3 20,366  
    McNaughton 6 (og)
Chester 47
Mclean 55
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 33,010  
  Buxton 90+4
    
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 READING (0)  1 8,287  
  Bennett 27
Pearce 51
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  3 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 21,092  
  Beckford 34, 90+5
Schlupp 80
Elliott 20 (pen)
  
npower League One
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 4,572  
  Gillespie 56
Hoskins 32
  
  STEVENAGE (0)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 2,453  
  Wilson 90+1
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 4,612  
  Showunmi 15
Robinson 67
Cummins 12
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  2 3,767  
  Williams 30
Franks 68
Parkin 53, 90+4
  
npower League Two
  AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  3 BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 4,064  
  Midson 33 (pen), 75 (pen)
Knott 54
Balkestein 36 (og)
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 3,017  
  Alexander 33 (pen)
Clarke 88
Morris 4
Vincenti 63
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 2,164  
    Silva 62
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  1 2,538  
    Mansell 26
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  1 2,192  
  Trainer 3
Blackburn 66
Malbon 53
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 BARROW (0)  0 1,651  
  Pugh 88
    
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  1 1,382  
  Bowman 86 (pen)
Fleetwood 90
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  0 WREXHAM (2)  5 990  
    Pogba 27
Morrell 44, 68
Leslie 57
Speight 78 (pen)
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  2 YORK CITY (1)  3 4,250  
  Elding 74
Coulson 81
Reed 19
Smith 47
Fyfield 90+3
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  1 3,132  
  Geohaghon 90+1
Vardy 81
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 753  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  2 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  2 2,325  
  Gardyne 32
Brittain 58
Campbell 87
Weatherson 90+4 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (1)  3 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  3 170  
  Johnson 44
Gardner 57, 71 (pen)
Armstrong 73
Ferrell 75
Mason 90
  
  FC HALIFAX TOWN (0)  0 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 1,008  
    Francis 66
  
  GUISELEY (0)  3 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  1 344  
  Ellis 52
Ainge 55
Toner 59
Marsden 30
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (2)  2 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 369  
  Jones 17
Inman 27
Simpemba 39
Bricknell 86
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  1 DARTFORD (1)  1 355  
  Wall 13
Harris 28
  
  STAINES TOWN (1)  1 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (1)  1 228  
  Wheeler 22
Schulz 28
  
  TRURO CITY (1)  2 BOREHAM WOOD (1)  1 299  
  Martin 11
Yetton 56
Bryant 19
  
  WOKING (1)  4 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 1,268  
  Murtagh 31
Sole 50 (pen), 52 (pen)
McNerney 75
Walker 78
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  0 Hednesford Town (0)  4 117  
  North Ferriby United (0)  1 Chasetown (1)  1 175  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Arlesey Town (0)  3 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 120  
  Bedford Town (1)  1 Leamington (2)  2 248  
  Chesham United (2)  3 Banbury United (0)  0 214  
  Stourbridge (0)  3 Evesham United (0)  1 314  
  Weymouth (1)  3 Cirencester Town (0)  1 451  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  2    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  1 East Thurrock United (0)  1    
  Margate (0)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  0    
  Wingate & Finchley (0)  1 Lewes (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Salford City (0)  2 71  
  Warrington Town (2)  3 Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 112  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Leek Town (1)  1 Grantham Town (1)  3 230  
  Newcastle Town (0)  1 New Mills (0)  1 102  
Monday, 12th March 2012
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  2 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 60,095  
  van Persie 15
Vermaelen 90+5
Ben Arfa 14
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  1 BOSTON UNITED (1)  2 441  
  Kerry 31
Weir-Daley 26, 70
  
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 693  
  Symons 69
Mills 71
Kendall 29
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  3 Buxton (0)  1 315  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Wealdstone (0)  3 Horsham (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (2)  3 Bamber Bridge (1)  1 121  
Sunday, 11th March 2012
William Hill Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final
  DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (0)  0 CELTIC (SPL) (0)  4 12,270  
    Ledley 53
Samaras 71
Stokes 86
Brown 90 (pen)
  
  MOTHERWELL (SPL) (0)  1 ABERDEEN (SPL) (2)  2 7,640  
  Law 79
Fallon 5, 41
  
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 75,598  
  Rooney 35, 71 (pen)
    
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 26,653  
  Hoolahan 10
Moses 68
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 20,510  
  Moore 83
    
npower Championship
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (2)  2 21,301  
    Snodgrass 18
Becchio 27
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Kingstonian (0)  1 Bury Town (0)  1    
Sign up now to receive our FREE IRON MAD Newsletter